403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

January 27, 2008 at 6:32 PM

Conference breakdowns

With at most two weeks left in area boys basketball teams’ regular season, here’s how each league/division race shapes up with the remaining schedules for each team still with a shot to win it:

(records are conference records)

KingCo 4A Lake

Franklin 11-0 (at Inglemoor, at Eastlake, at Garfield)

Garfield 6-3 (Lake Washington, at Inglemoor, at Redmond, at Eastlake

KingCo 4A Mountain

Roosevelt 8-2 (at Redmond, Juanita, Lake Washington, Ballard, Bothell)

Bothell 7-3 (Woodinville, at Redmond, at Juanita, at Roosevelt — plus a postponed home game vs. Redmond)

Redmond 5-4 (Roosevelt, Bothell, Garfield, at Woodinville, at Ballard — plus the game noted above)

Juanita 6-5 (at Ballard, at Roosevelt, Bothell, Woodinville)

SPSL North

Kentridge 10-2 (at Federal Way, Kentlake)

Decatur 10-2 (at Jefferson, at Kentwood)

Kentwood 9-3 (Kent-Meridian, Decatur)

Federal Way 9-3 (Kentridge, Kent-Meridian)

SPSL South

Bethel 11-1 (Puyallup, at Graham-Kapowsin)

Curtis 11-1 (at Spanaway Lake, Emerald Ridge)

WesCo North

Snohomish, at 12-0, has already clinched

WesCo South

Edmonds-Woodway 11-2 (Kamiak, at Shorewood, Jackson)

Meadowdale 9-3 (Lynnwood, at Mountlake Terrace, Kamiak, Shorewood)

Mariner 8-4 (Shorecrest, Lynnwood, Mountlake Terrace, at Kamiak)

Jackson 7-5 (Mountlake Terrace, at Kamiak, Shorewood, at Edmonds-Woodway)

Metro Sound

Rainier Beach 12-0 (at Cleveland, Ingraham, West Seattle, at Chief Sealth)

Cleveland 9-3 (Rainier Beach, at Chief Sealth, at Ingraham, at Nathan Hale)

Metro Mountain

Seattle Prep 10-2 (at O’Dea, at Bainbridge, Lakeside, Eastside Catholic)

O’Dea 9-3 (Seattle Prep, Lakeside, at Bishop Blanchet, Bainbridge)

Bainbridge 8-4 (at Bishop Blanchet, Seattle Prep, at Eastside Catholic, at O’Dea)

KingCo 3A

Mercer Island 11-0 (Issaquah, at Interlake, Skyline, Newport, at Sammamish)

Skyline 10-2 (Newport, Bellevue, at Mercer Island, at Issaquah)

Bellevue 9-2 (at Interlake, at Skyline, at Newport, at Issaquah, Liberty)

Issaquah 8-3 (at Mercer Island, at Sammamish, Mount Si, Bellevue, Skyline)

Seamount

Mt. Rainier 10-0 (at Lindbergh, at Renton, Kennedy, Hazen)

Renton 9-1 (at Evergreen, Mt. Rainier, Lindbergh, at Kennedy)

Kennedy 8-2 (at Highline, Evergreen, at Mt. Rainier, Renton)

Lindbergh 6-4 (Mt. Rainier, at Tyee, at Renton, Highline)

SPSL 3A

Auburn 10-0 (Franklin Pierce, at Enumclaw, Bonney Lake, at Auburn Riverside)

Enumclaw 9-1 (at Auburn Riverside, Auburn, Sumner, at White River)

Comments

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx