403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

February 10, 2008 at 3:47 PM

Girls 3A playoff schedule this week

No winner-to-state games this week, with most leagues figuring out their seeding for next week’s district tournament.

WesCo sub-district

Wednesday, at Arlington

Game 1: Arlington 59, Lynwood 33 (loser 5th)

Friday, at Meadowdale

Arlington vs. Shorecrest, 6 p.m. (3rd, 4th)

Meadowdale vs. Everett, 8 p.m. (1st, 2nd)

KingCo League

Tuesday, at Bellevue CC

Game 1: Newport 53, Mount Si 39

Game 2: Mercer Island 61, Skyline 41

Wednesday, at Sammamish

Game 3: Skyline 61, Mount Si 48 (winner 5th, loser out)

Thursday, at Bellevue CC

Game 4: Bellevue 45, Newport 30

Game 5: Mercer Island 61, Issaquah 60

Friday, at Bellevue CC

Mercer Island vs. Newport, 4:45 p.m. (3rd, 4th)

Bellevue vs. Mercer Island, 8:15 p.m. (1st, 2nd)

Metro League

Monday, 7 p.m.

Game 1: Bishop Blanchet 59, Cleveland 54

Game 2: Holy Names 64, Chief Sealth 31

Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Lakeside 44, Ingraham 39

Game 4: Nathan Hale 39, Seattle Prep 38

Wednesday, 7 p.m.

Game 5: Bainbridge 72, Bishop Blanchet 53

Game 6: Rainier Beach 58, Holy Names 47

Thursday, at Roosevelt

Seattle Prep 49, Ingraham 45 (3rd, 4th).

Friday, at Roosevelt

Lakeside vs. Nathan Hale (1st, 2nd), 7:45 p.m.

Saturday at Roosevelt

Bainbridge vs. Rainier Beach (5th, 6th), 5:30 p.m.

Bishop Blanchet vs. Holy Names (Winner 7th, loser out), 7:45 p.m.

SPSL/Seamount sub-district

Tuesday, at Kennedy

Renton 46, Highline 24 (winner is Seamount 5)

Tuesday, at Hazen

Lindbergh 49, Mt. Rainier 32 (to determine Seamount 2 and Seamount 3)

Tuesday, at Sumner

Enumclaw 37, Auburn Mountainview 36 (to determine SPSL 3 and SPSL 4)

Thursday, 7 p.m.

Game 1: Auburn Mountainview 41, Renton 22

Game 2: Hazen 48, White River 45

Friday, at Auburn

Auburn vs. Lindbergh, 8 p.m. (3rd, 4th)

Saturday, at Auburn

Auburn Mountainview vs. Hazen, 12:45 p.m. (7th, 8th)

Enumclaw vs. Mt. Rainier, 4:15 p.m. (5th, 6th)

Auburn Riverside vs. Kennedy, 8 p.m. (1st, 2nd)

Comments

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx