403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

June 5, 2008 at 1:47 PM

All-State Baseball Series rosters

Found on the Yakima Herald Web site. I’ve tried to highlight all the players from King and Snohomish counties:

TEAM A

Seth Haehl, Eastmont, P; JR Jarrell, Brewster, 3b; Chris Pierce, Kalama, ss/P; Kevin Whitehead, Franklin Pierce, C; Kevin Elkins, East Valley, 1b/P; Logan Bushnell, Emerald Ridge, OF; Cody Resser, Bonney Lake, ss; Derek Jones, Snohomish, P/OF/1b; Evan Morris, Davis, P/1b/3b; Matt Minum, Mark Morris, IF/P/OF; Cody Ryckman, White River, C; Ethan Hargraves, Snohomish, P/OF; Kevin Komstadius, East Valley, 1b/P/OF; Colton Bielaski, Bellevue, P/3b; Tim Wilson, Redmond, 2b; Derrick Webb, Ephrata, ss; Tucker Giuglielmino, Northport, P/OF; Matt Burrows, Redmond, P; Jake Hohbein, Peninsula, P/OF/1b.

TEAM B

Aaron Grenz, Ridgefield, 2b; Alex Evans, Coupeville, P/3b/2b; Cody Wilson, Riverview, C/OF; Michael Blake, Heritage, OF; Tyler Cherin, West Seattle, 3b/P/OF; Cal Towey, Eastside Catholic, ss/3b; Tracy Chelini, Battle Ground, 1b; Kevin Meyers, Stadium, 2b/ss; Nick Dohrman, Goldendale, P/OF/1b; Ryan Shellhorn, Central Valley, P/OF; Colby Sokol, Emerald Ridge, OF; Sean Simpson, Capital, C; TJ Parthemer, Eastside Catholic, P; Ian Miller, Heritage, P; Derek Johnson, Wenatchee, C; Taylor Ard, Prairie, 3b/ss/1b; Andy Vennum, West Valley-Spokane, OF/P; Ian McKay, Bothell, P.

TEAM C

Markus Harkins, Lakewood, ss; Wes Jenks, Connell, C/OF; Drew Pettit, Castle Rock, P; Brice Herrick, Everett, C; Eric Lane, Port Angeles, 2b; Seafth Howe, Archbishop Murphy, P; Jason Jones, Kamiakin, OF/P; Aaron West, Snohomish, P/IF; Mark Jones, Darrington, 3b/OF; Andrew Kittridge, Ferris, P/OF; Jared Vera, Sehome, OF/P/1b; Eric Armstrong, Franklin Pierce, OF/P; Ryan Kurtz, Rochester, C; Ryan Bean, Tumwater, OF/P; Bryndon Eckland, Elma, 1b; Alex Phillips, Tenino, P; Spencer Payne, Eastside Catholic, 3b/OF; Patrick Clauson, Lindberg, IF; Troy Stevens, Moses Lake, P/ss; Nathan Eisenhauer, Newport, P; Derek Voight, Thomas Jefferson, OF/3b.

TEAM D

Houston Castillo, Richland, OF; Jay Skilton, Stadium, ss; Jacob Evans, Naches Valley, OF/C/3b; Kramer Champlin, Olympia, P/IF; Doug Joyce, Stanwood, C/1b/P; Taylor Ausborn, Puyallup, C; Caleb Brown, Central Kitsap, OF/1b; Thomas Henderson, Southridge, ss; Jeremy Gendlek, Olympia, P; Adam Conley, Olympia, P; David Olson, Auburn, 1b/P; Luke Loftus, Kennewick, OF; Landon Scott, Kennewick, 3b; Trevor May, Kelso, P; Jordan Everson, Rochester, P; Bryan Peterson, West Valley-Spokane, OF/P; Kramer Uvila, North Kitsap, IF; Joey Scalzo, Mercer Island, 2b; Kory Brede, Battle Ground, ss; Kyle Macy, Anacortes, OF; Kris Carlson, Wenatchee, OF.

Comments

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx