403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

June 6, 2011 at 1:14 PM

Auburn Summer League boys hoops schedule

The Auburn Summer League begins Monday, so here is the schedule if you are interested in checking out some boys high-school basketball.

2011 AUBURN SUMMER LEAGUE

VARSITY

SOUND DIVISION

Auburn

Aub-Riverside

Bellermine Prep

Bonney Lake

Enumclaw

Hazen

Jefferson

Kennedy

Kentridge

Lindbergh

Mount Si

MOUNTAIN DIVISION

Auburn Mountainview

Cascade Christian

Federal Way

Kentlake

Kent-Meridian

Kentwood

Rogers

Sumner

Tahoma

Todd Beamer

White River

2011 AUBURN SUMMER LEAGUE

VARSITY

Monday June 6th

White River vs. Sumner, 3:30 Court #1

Tahoma vs. Cascade Christian, 4:30 Court #1

Rogers vs. Todd Beamer, 4:30 Court #2

Kent-Meridian vs. Kentlake, 5:30 Court #1

Federal Way vs. Aub-Mountainview, 5:30 Court #2

Bonney Lake vs. Kentridge, 6:30 Court #1

Riverside vs. Jefferson, 6:30 Court #2

Hazen vs. Kennedy, 7:30 Court #1

Lindbergh vs. Mount Si, 7:30 Court #2

Bellermine Prep vs. Kentwood, 8:30 Court #1

Auburn vs. Enumclaw, 8:30 Court #2

Wednesday June 8th

Kentridge vs. Enumclaw, 3:30 Court #1

Rogers vs. Cascade Christian, 4:30 Court #1

Kentwood vs. Federal Way, 4:30 Court #2

Hazen vs. Lindbergh, 5:30 Court #1

White River vs. Kentlake, 5:30 Court #2

Jefferson vs. Aub-Mountainview, 6:30 Court #1

Sumner vs. Kent-Meridian, 6:30 Court #2

Riverside vs. Bellermine Prep, 7:30 Court #1

Tahoma vs. Todd Beamer, 7:30 Court #2

Auburn vs. Bonney Lake, 8:30 Court #1

Kennedy vs. Mount Si, 8:30 Court #1

Monday June 13th

Todd Beamer vs. Sumner, 3:30 Court #1

Kentlake vs. Cascade Christian, 4:30 Court #1

Rogers vs. Federal Way, 4:30 Court #2

Kentwood vs. Kent-Meridian, 5:30 Court #1

White River vs. Aub-Mountainview, 5:30 Court #2

Mount Si vs. Tahoma, 6:30 Court #1

Kentridge vs. Kennedy, 6:30 Court #2

Auburn vs. Lindbergh, 7:30 Court #1

Riverside vs. Hazen, 7:30 Court #2

Bellermine Prep vs. Enumclaw, 8:30 Court #1

Bonney Lake vs. Jefferson, 8:30 Court #2

Wednesday June 15th

White River vs. Tahoma, 3:30 Court #1

Rogers vs. Hazen, 4:30 Court #1

Federal Way vs. Kentlake, 4:30 Court #2

Lindbergh vs. Enumclaw, 5:30 Court #1

Mount Si vs. Bonney Lake, 5:30 Court #2

Todd Beamer vs. Aub-Mountainview, 6:30 Court #1

Kentwood vs. Sumner, 6:30 Court #2

Kennedy vs. Jefferson, 7:30 Court #1

Bellermine Prep vs. Kentridge, 7:30 Court #2

Riverside vs. Auburn, 8:30 Court #1

Kent-Meridian vs. Cascade Christian, 8:30 Court #2

Monday June 20th

Auburn vs. Kentridge, 3:30 Court #1

Todd Beamer vs. Cascade Christian, 4:30 Court #1

Riverside vs. Mount Si, 4:30 Court #2

Rogers vs. White River, 5:30 Court #1

Hazen vs. Bonney Lake, 5:30 Court #2

Kent-Meridian vs. Enumclaw, 6:30 Court #1

Kentlake vs, Sumner, 6:30 Court #2

Lindbergh vs. Kennedy, 7:30 Court #1

Tahoma vs. Federal Way, 7:30 Court #2

Kentwood vs. Aub-Mountainview, 8:30 Court #1

Jefferson vs. Bellermine Prep, 8:30 Court #2

Wednesday June 22nd

Rogers vs. Kentlake, 3:30 Court #1

Hazen vs. Auburn, 4:30 Court #1

White River vs. Bonney Lake, 4:30 Court #2

Tahoma vs. Aub-Mountainview, 5:30 Court #1

Jefferson vs. Mount Si, 5:30 Court #2

Enumclaw vs. Kennedy, 6:30 Court #1

Federal Way vs. Sumner, 6:30 Court #2

Kentridge vs. Riverside, 7:30 Court #1

Todd Beamer vs. Kent-Meridian, 7:30 Court #2

Kentwood vs. Cascade Christian, 8:30 Court #1

Bellermine Prep vs. Lindbergh, 8:30 Court #2

Thursday June 23rd – MAKE UP DAY

Sumner vs. Kentridge, 3:30 Court #1

Rogers vs. Aub-Mountainview, 4:30 Court #1

Kentlake vs. Todd Beamer, 4:30 Court #2

Kentwood vs. Kentlake, 5:30 Court #1

Tahoma vs. Sumner, 5:30 Court #2

Kentridge vs. Mount Si, 6:30 Court #1

Bellermine Prep vs. Auburn, 6:30 Court #2

Federal Way vs. Riverside, 7:30 Court #1

Mount Si vs. Bellermine Prep, 7:30 Court #2

Riverside vs. Lindbergh, 8:30 Court #1

Kentwood vs. Tahoma, 8:30 Court #2

Monday June 27th

Kennedy vs. Auburn, 3:30 Court #1

Federal Way vs. Cascade Christian, 3:30 Court #2

Bonney Lake vs. Enumclaw, 4:30 Court #1

Hazen vs. Jefferson, 4:30 Court #2

Kent-Meridian vs. White River, 5:30 Court #1

Wednesday June 29th

Enumclaw vs. Hazen, 3:30 Court #1

Bonney Lake vs. Kennedy, 3:30 Court #2

Aub-Mountainview vs. Cascade Christian, 4:30 Court #1

Kent-Meridian vs. Rogers, 4:30 Court #2

White River vs. Todd Beamer, 5:30 Court #1

Jefferson vs. Lindbergh, 5:30 Court #2

Tuesday July 5th – Playoffs

Sound #8 vs. Mountain #9, 2:30 Court #1 Game 1

Sound #7 vs. Mountain #10, 3:30 Court #1 Game 2

Sound #6 vs. Mountain #11, 4:30 Court #1 Game 3

Mountain #8 vs. Sound #9, 2:30 Court #2 Game 4

Mountain #7 vs. Sound #10, 3:30 Court #2 Game 5

Mountain #6 vs. Sound #11, 4:30 Court #2 Game 6

Mountain #4 vs. Sound #5, 5:30 Court #1 Game 7

Sound #4 vs. Mountain #5, 5:30 Court #2 Game 8

Sound #1 vs. Winner of Game 1, 6:30 Court #1 Game 9

Mountain #2 vs. Winner of Game 2, 6:30 Court #2 Game 10

Sound #3 vs. Winner of Game 3, 7:30 Court #1 Game 11

Mountain #1 vs. Winner of Game 4, 7:30 Court #2 Game 12

Sound #2 vs. Winner of Game 5, 8:30 Court #1 Game 13

Mountain #3 vs. Winner of Game 6, 8:30 Court #2 Game 14

Wednesday July 6th – Playoffs

Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 7, 3:30 Court #1 Game 15

Winner of Game 10 vs. Winner of Game 11, 3:30 Court #2 Game 16

Winner of Game 12 vs. Winner of Game 8, 4:30 Court #1 Game 17

Winner of Game 13 vs. Winner of Game 14, 4:30 Court #2 Game 18

Winner of Game 15 vs. Winner of Game 16, 5:30 Court #1 Game 19

Winner of Game 17 vs. Winner of Game 18, 5:30 Court #2 Game 20

Winner of Game 19 vs. Winner of Game 20, 6:45 Main Ct. Game 21

Comments

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx