Follow us:

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

June 19, 2012 at 6:27 PM

Washington State Baseball Coaches Association — 2012 All-State teams

Here are the Washington State Baseball Coaches Association 2012 All-State Baseball teams

Class 3A

First team

Player Name School Pos. Grade

Eli Fultz Bremerton P 11

Jake Schroeder Ferndale Inf 12

Alex Foley Eastside Catholic P 11

Austin Barr Camas C 12

Aaron Stroosma Sedro Woolley Inf 12

Alex Hatch Mountlake Terrace P 12

Ted Hammond Shorecrest P 12

Ryan Tydingco Timberline INF 12

Nate Potterf Bonney Lake P 12

Chris McDowell Mt. Vernon P 12

Stetson Plew Kennewick P 12

Jonny Locher Highline OF 12

Jesse Houser Kamiakin P 12

Nick Pribble Seattle Prep INF 12

Drew Oord Kiamiakin INF 12

Trek Stemp Kennewick Inf 12

Zach Torson Mountain View P 12

Slate Miller Kelso OF 12

Theo Alexander Lake Washington OF 12

Trevor Lane Mt. Si P 12

Second team

Shane Servoss Mt. Vernon INF 12

Austin Sprague Ferndale INF 11

Matt Hirsch Meadowdale INF 12

Ryan Neal Hanford INF 11

Sam Hellinger West Seattle P 11

Colin Serkowski Hanford INF 12

Chris Hunter Auburn Mountainview P 12

Conner O’Neil Southridge P 11

Buck Hale Hudson’s Bay INF 12

Riley O’Dell Mountain View P 12

Clark Bryant Columbia River Utility 11

Zach Johnson Lake Washington P 12

Connor Rusch Juanita INF 11

Austin Johnson Mountlake Terrace OF/C 12

Kenzy Forler Capital P 12

Charlie Hinson Timberline P 12

Nick Bettinson Shadle Park P 12

Andrew Mattingly Peninsula P 12

Joey Gamache Bonney Lake P 12

3A player of the year: Trek Stemp- Kennewick

3A coach of the year: Ryan Carter-Kaimiakin

Class 4A

First team

Player Name School Pos. Grade

CJ Gettman Wenatchee Utility 12

Michael Rucker Auburn Riverside P 12

Clint Coulter Union C 12

Dustin Driver Wenatchee P 11

Peter Hendron Redmond P 12

Mason Hilty Richland P 11

Reese McGuire Kentwood C 11

Michael Nelson South Kitsap INF 12

Brandon Mahovlich Issaquah P 12

Dylan LaVelle Lake Stevens P/INF 12

Cabe Reiten Olympia INF 12

Travis Key Ferris P 12

Cole Buruse Skyview INF 12

Anthony Blackie Lake Stevens P 12

Jacob Bettencourt Kamiak OF 11

John Bodenhamer Tahoma P 12

Sam Brown Jackson OF 12

Matt Becker Puyallup P/OF 12

Nick Sagendorf Mead P 12

Brett Oyer Todd Beamer INF 12

Second team

Lavante Allen A.C. Davis INF 12

Elliott Sage Moses Lake C 11

Zach Naon Roosevelt OF 12

Willie Augastavo Inglemoor INF 11

Shea Donlan Woodinville INF 12

Alec Chaney Skyview OF 10

Ian Humphrey Battle Ground INF 12

Ian Hamilton Skyview P 11

Vince Sablan South Kitsap OF 12

Taylor Jones Kentwood P 12

Ben Roquet Edmonds-Woodway INF 12

Evan Peterson Puyallup INF 12

Jimmy Sinatro Skyline C 12

Joe Wainhouse Kentridge INF 10

Caleb Jaeger Ballard P 12

Corey Morris Richland C 12

Brandon Dormaier Marysville-Pilchuck INF 12

Sheldon Stober Kentridge INF 12

Joakim Soderquist Henry Jackson OF 11

4A player of the year: Reece McGuire-Kentwood

4A coach of the year: Mark Zender- Kentwood

Class 2A

First team

Player Name School Pos. Grade

Levi Mavorhis Archbishop Murphy P 12

Easton Napiontek Port Angeles INF 12

Walker Olis Burlington-Edison OF 12

Luke Christianson Lynden OF 11

Mitch Gueller WF West P 12

Josh Snider Ephrata OF 12

Kurt Linderman Selah OF 12

Andrew Pullin Centralia OF 12

Trevor Morrison Archbishop Murphy SS 11

Michael Wyatt Ellensburg INF 12

Jeremy Alderman Cheney P 12

Shane Matheny Olympic OF 10

Seth Pedersen Mark Morris P/INF 10

Brock Carpenter Fife INF 11

Second team

Jordan Kreider Lynden P 12

Hunter Hanson East Valley Yakima INF 11

Dave Garza Othello INF 11

JT Nettleton North Kitsap OF 10

Dalton Schwetz Burlington-Edison INF 11

Nate Reece North Kitsap INF 12

Matt Meyer Lynden INF 11

Josh McLeod Kingston OF 12

Cody Culp Anacortes OF 12

Eric Lawson Archbishop Murphy 3b 12

Tyler Campbell Sequim C 12

Zach Larson Aberdeen INF 12

Austin Strother Interlake P 11

Alex Keen Lakewood INF 12

Tanner Williams White River INF 11

Class 2A player of the year: Levi Mavorhis-Archbishop Murphy

Class 2A coach of the year: Mike Williams- White River

Class 1A-B

First team

Player Name School Pos. Grade

Austin McConnel Chimacum 12

Lars Rider Kalama 12

Dan Deiton Kiona Benton 12

Cole Gilman Naches 12

Noel Gonzalez Naches 12

Kyle Weiler Cashmere 12

Trenton Johnson Cashmere 12

Landon Cray Chimacum 11

Austin Baker Montesano 12

Mitch Vanerlinden Freeman 12

Colton Loomis Cashmere 12

Andrew Petersdorf University Prep 12

Jackson Webb Asotin 12

Cameron Richman DeSales 9

Mack Gaul Toledo/Winlock 11

Second team

Cooper Elliot Cashmere 12

Chase Heslep Meridian 12

Alec Dennis Charles Wright Academy 12

JR Henry Colville 12

Spencer Douglas Newport 12

Calvin Connall Chewelah 12

Daniel Knowles Lakeside Nine Mile 11

Tanner Vossen Kalama 12

Cody Sweat Chewelah 12

Layne Bruner Montesano 11

Tucker Bronkema Meridian 11

Joel Moore Orting 12

Joel Vogel Mossyrock 12

Class 1A-B player of the year: Colton Loomis-Cashmere

Class 1A-B coach of the year: Steve Slesk-Meridian and Jeff Carlsen-Cashmere

Comments

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription upgrade.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. For unlimited seattletimes.com access, please upgrade your digital subscription.

Call customer service at 1.800.542.0820 for assistance with your upgrade or questions about your subscriber status.

The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Activate Subscriber Account ►