403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

September 27, 2012 at 1:33 PM

Football records for teams through Week 4

Here are updated football records through Week 4 for KingCo, Metro, WesCo, Cascade, SPSL and Seamount leagues.

None of the unbeatens lost last week, so there are still 12 undefeated teams left in those leagues. Here they are below:

Eastside Catholic: 4-0

Bishop Blanchet: 4-0

Bellevue: 4-0

Mount Si: 4-0

Skyline: 4-0

Glacier Peak: 4-0

Meadowdale: 4-0

Orting: 4-0

Federal Way: 4-0

Kentwood: 4-0

King’s 4-0

Lakewood: 4-0

And now we’ll get on to the rest of the records…

Metro League Sound Division:

Nathan Hale: 3-1

West Seattle: 3-1

Rainier Beach: 2-2

Chief Sealth: 2-2

Cleveland:1-2

Franklin: 1-3

Ingraham: 0-3

Metro League Mountain Division:

Eastside Catholic: 4-0

Bishop Blanchet: 4-0

O’Dea: 3-1

Lakeside: 2-2

Seattle Prep: 1-3

Bainbridge: 1-3

KingCo 3A/2A

Bellevue: 4-0

Mount Si: 4-0

Mercer Island: 3-1

Liberty: 2-2

Lake Washington: 2-2

Juanita: 2-2

Interlake: 1-3

Sammamish: 0-4

KingCo 4A Crest Division

Woodinville: 3-1

Eastlake: 1-3

Redmond: 1-3

Bothell: 1-3

Inglemoor: 0-4

KingCo 4A Crown Division

Skyline: 4-0

Issaquah: 2-2

Roosevelt: 2-2

Newport: 2-2

Garfield: 1-3

Ballard: 1-3

WesCo 4A North:

Lake Stevens: 2-2

Monroe: 2-2

Mount Vernon: 2-2

Arlington: 2-2

Snohomish: 1-3

WesCo 4A South:

Jackson: 3-1

Kamiak: 3-1

Mariner: 3-1

Edmonds-Woodway: 2-2

Cascade: 2-2

Lynnwood: 1-3

WesCo 3A North:

Marysville-Pilchuck: 3-1

Oak Harbor: 3-1

Stanwood: 2-2

Marysville Getchell: 2-2

Everett: 0-4

WesCo 3A South:

Glacier Peak: 4-0

Meadowdale: 4-0

Shorecrest: 1-3

Mountlake Terrace: 1-3

Shorewood: 1-3

Cascade Conference:

King’s 4-0

Lakewood: 4-0

Archbishop Murphy: 2-2

South Whidbey: 2-2

Sultan: 2-2

Cedarcrest: 1-3

Coupeville: 1-3

Granite Falls: 0-4

SPSL 4A North:

Kentwood: 4-0

Auburn: 3-1

Kentlake: 3-1

Kent-Meridian: 2-2

Tahoma: 2-2

Kentridge: 2-2

Auburn Riverside: 1-3

Jefferson: 1-3

Mount Rainier: 0-4

SPSL 4A South:

Federal Way: 4-0

Graham-Kapowsin: 3-1

Curtis: 3-1

Rogers: 3-1

Spanaway Lake: 2-2

Puyallup: 1-3

Beamer: 1-3

Emerald Ridge: 0-4

SPSL 3A:

Enumclaw: 3-1

Peninsula: 2-2

Bonney Lake: 1-3

Lakes: 1-3

Decatur: 1-3

SPSL 2A:

Ortig: 4-0

Sumner: 3-1

Washington: 3-1

Clover Park: 2-2

Fife: 2-2

White River: 1-3

Franklin Pierce: 1-3

Steilacoom: 1-3

Seamount League:

Lindbergh: 3-1

Kennedy Catholic: 2-1

Hazen: 2-2

Renton: 2-2

Foster: 1-3

Highline: 1-3

Evergreen: 0-4

Comments

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx