403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

November 4, 2012 at 10:19 AM

Playoff football: Matchups for the first round of the state playoffs

First off, here are the complete state brackets:

Click here for 4A.

Click here for 3A.

Click here for 2A.

Click here for 1A.

Click here for 2B bracket.

Click here for 1B bracket.

Also, for 2A, 3A and 4A teams, I’ve listed their Week 10 result along with their opponent in the round of 16. You can find that below.

Class 4A

Rogers 14, Monroe 7…..Plays Federal Way

Federal Way 24, Issaquah 14…..Plays Rogers

Arlington 21, Kentwood 14…..Plays Camas

Union 39, Graham-Kapowsin 22…..Plays Gonzaga Prep

Camas 43, South Kitsap 12…..Plays Arlington

Newport 56, Skyview 35….Plays Mead

Bothell 31, Curtis 3….Plays Bellarmine Prep

Skyline 59, Puyallup 17….Plays Lake Stevens

Bellarmine Prep 45, Edmonds-Woodway 6….Plays Bothell

Roosevelt 10, Central Kitsap 7….Plays Jackson

Auburn 41, Olympia 38….Plays Eastmount

Jackson 56, Tahoma 34….Plays Roosevelt

Lake Stevens 67, Kentlake 33….Plays Skyline

Class 3A:

Bellevue 45, Lincoln 0….Plays Ferndale

Timberline 34, Chief Sealth 16….Plays Marysville-Pilchuck

Peninsula 36, Oak Harbor 12…..Plays Nathan Hale

Kelso 14, Juanita 13…..Plays Eastside Catholic

Columbia River 27, Bainbridge 9…..Plays Kennedy Catholic

Mount Si 52, Auburn Mountainview 7…..Plays Glacier Peak

Glacier Peak 28, Seattle Prep 0……Plays Mount Si

O’Dea 28, Lakes 25….Plays University

Eastside Catholic 27, Meadowdale 13….Plays Kelso

Ferndale 22, Hazen 16….Plays Bellevue

Nathan Hale 19, Shelton 6….Plays Peninsula

North Thurston 40, Rainier Beach 0….Plays Kennewick

Kennedy Catholic 35, Mountlake Terrace 29….Plays Columbia River

Marysville-Pilchuck 42, Mountain View 7….Plays Timberline

Class 2A

Burlington-Edison 45, Lake Washington 0….Plays Orting

Archbishop Murphy 44, Squalicum 16….Plays Bremerton

Lakewood 21, Sedro-Woolley 14…..Plays Capital

Lynden 47, Sultan 28…..Plays Mark Morris

Bremerton 26, Renton 0….Plays Archbishop Murphy

Sumner 38, North Mason 13…..Plays Sumner

Steilacoom 38, North Kitsap 15…..Plays Tumwater

Kingston 40, Washington 37…..Plays Sumner

Orting 31, Lindbergh 20…..Plays Burlington-Edison

Comments

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx