403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

October 15, 2013 at 10:20 AM

High school football rankings: Week 7

Here are the Seattle Times high school football rankings for week 7:

No changes to the No. 1 spots – still Camas (4A), Bellevue (3A) and Lynden (2A). At least one school in each classification dropped out of the rankings this week.

Seattle Times high school football rankings
Week 7 (last week ranking in parentheses)
Rank Team Record Next up
Class 4A
1 (1) Camas (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. Union
2 (2) Skyline (5-1) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. Newport
3 (4) Graham-Kapowsin (6-0) Thursday, 7 p.m. at Puyallup (at Sparks Stadium)
4 (5) Chiawana (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. at Lake City
5 (6) Federal Way (5-1) Friday, 7 p.m. at Spanaway Lake
6 (7) Ferris (5-1) Friday, 7:30 p.m. at Lewis and Clark (at Joe Albi Stadium)
7 (8) Gonzaga Prep (5-1) Thursday, 7:15 p.m. vs. Rogers (at Joe Albi Stadium)
8 (3) Bellarmine Prep (5-1) Friday, 7 p.m. at Yelm
9 (NR) Union (5-1) Friday, 7 p.m. at Camas
10 (NR) Edmonds-Woodway (6-0) Friday, 5 p.m. vs. Lynnwood (at Edmonds Stadium)
Dropped off: Kentwood (5-1), Mead (3-3)
Class 3A
1 (1) Bellevue (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. Mount Si
2 (2) O’Dea (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. at Eastside Catholic
3 (3) Marysville-Pilchuck (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. Everett
4 (4) Mount Si (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. at Bellevue
5 (5) Shadle Park (5-1) Thursday, 4:15 p.m. vs. North Central (at Joe Albi Stadium)
6 (6) Eastside Catholic (5-1) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. O’Dea
7 (NR) Wilson (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. Foss (at Stadium High School)
8 (7) Glacier Peak (5-1) Friday, 7 p.m. at Shorewood
9 (9) Lincoln (5-1) Friday, 7 p.m. at South Kitsap
10 (10) Bishop Blanchet (5-1) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. Seattle Prep (at West Seattle Stadium)
Dropped off: Ferndale (5-1)
Class 2A
1 (1) Lynden (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. Burlington-Edison
2 (2) Tumwater (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. at Centralia
3 (4) Lakewood (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. Cedarcrest
4 (5) Ellensburg (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. Selah
5 (3) Sumner (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. Washington
6 (8) W.F. West (Chehalis) (5-1) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. River Ridge
7 (7) R.A. Long (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. Hockinson
8 (NR) Lindbergh (6-0) Friday, 7 p.m. at Highline
9 (NR) White River (5-1) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. Steilacoom
10 (NR) Prosser (4-2) Friday, 7 p.m. vs. Tonasket
Dropped off: Othello (4-2), Cheney (4-2), Franklin Pierce (4-2)

Comments | More in Football, Rankings

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx