403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

September 25, 2014 at 7:52 PM

Top state girls swim times

CORRECTION: An earlier version had the name of the pool before the names of Caroline and Abby Wagner of Lakeside.

WISCA, the Washington Interscholastic Swim Coaches’ Association, collects top swim times during the school year. Here’s the top 5 in each event through Sept. 25:

GIRLS 
200 Medley Relay
Jackson 1:54.90
Puyallup 1:55.19
Liberty 1:55.76
Mercer Island 1:55.77
Pullman 1:59.57

200 Freestyle
Cameron Smith (10), Seattle Prep 2:00.69
Maeve Murdoch (10), Mercer Island 2:00.92
Ella Van Troba (9), Naches Valley 2:04.20
Lacey Wentler (12), Fife 2:04.66
Carter Juskevich (11), Port Angeles 2:05.40

200 Individual Medley
Taylor McCoy (10), Pullman 2:11.07
Chloe Limargo (9), Jackson 2:12.29
Nicole Limberg (10), Jackson 2:12.67
Hannah Shabb (11), Lakeside 2:14.37
Kelsey Crane (12), Klahowya Secondary School 2:15.65

50 Freestyle
Mackenna Briggs (12), Liberty High School 24.26
Elisa Fang (11), Newport 25.02
Caroline Wagner (10), Lakeside 25.08
Abby Wagner (11), Lakeside 25.21
Sabrina Kwan (11), Mercer Island 25.23

100 Butterfly
Kathy Lin (11), Skyline 57.63
Mackenna Briggs (12), Liberty High School 57.76
Jessica Wierzbicki (10), Wenatchee High School 58.45
Amber Chong (10), Lakeside 1:00.37
Kaycee Simpson (10), Stadium 1:00.50

100 Freestyle
Elisa Fang (11), Newport 54.90
Caroline Wagner (10), Lakeside 55.62
Hannah Shabb (11), Lakeside 55.75
MaKenzie Norman (10), Cheney 56.21
Serena Allendorfer (11), Squalicum 56.26

500 Freestyle
Hannah VanHeyningen (9), Wenatchee High School 5:20.51
Claire Schaef ( (9), Richland 5:21.28
Ella Van Troba (9), Naches Valley 5:30.32
Krista Wilson (9), Ellensburg 5:32.51
Ellie Hohensinner (11), Liberty High School 5:35.32

200 Freestyle Relay
Lakeside 1:44.20
Liberty High School 1:44.75
Island Bainbridge 1:45.52
Mercer Island 1:45.69
Anacortes 1:48.35

100 Backstroke
Taylor McCoy (10), Pullman 59.50
Maddie Pressler (10), Jackson 1:00.38
Allison Murphy (11), Bainbridge 1:01.72
Sabrina Kwan (11), Mercer Island 1:01.84
Caroline Wagner (10), Lakeside 1:01.98

100 Breaststroke
Kathy Lin (11), Skyline 1:07.41
Nicole Limberg (10), Jackson 1:07.88
Isabelle Dressel (10), Wenatchee High School 1:08.24
Mackenzie Mergel (11), Puyallup 1:09.67
Yanran Le (9), Squalicum 1:09.80

400 Freestyle Relay
Puyallup 3:46.49
Mercer Island 3:47.30
Port Angeles 3:54.47
Liberty High School 3:57.26

Comments | More in Swimming

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx