403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

October 9, 2014 at 4:41 PM

Top state girls swim times, Oct. 9

WISCA, the Washington Interscholastic Swim Coaches’ Association, collects top swim times during the school year. Here’s the top 5 in each event through Oct. 9:

GIRLS
200 Medley Relay
Lakeside 1:54.34
Wenatchee 1:54.62
Jackson 1:54.90
Gig Harbor 1:55.03
Puyallup 1:55.19

200 Freestyle
Leah Fisk (12), Mercer Island 1:57.60
Mackenzie Mergel (11), Puyallup 1:58.59
McKenzie Schroder (12), Richland 1:59.26
Brianna Lucien (11), Mariner 1:59.28
Maddie Pressler (10), Jackson 1:59.41

200 Individual Medley
Taylor McCoy (10), Pullman 2:11.07
Jessica Wierzbicki, Wenatchee 2:12.19
Chloe Limargo (9), Jackson 2:12.29
Makenna Briggs (12), Liberty 2:12.53
Sarah Norman (12), Olympia 2:12.58

50 Freestyle
Mackenna Briggs (12), Liberty High School 24.26
Caroline Wagner (10), Lakeside 24.52
Alana Pries (12), Emerald Ridge 24.75
Emma Carlton (9), Mount Vernon 24.78
Gabby Marlatt (9), Lake Stevens 24.83

1-Meter Diving
Reilly Kruger (11), Archbishop Murphy 338.8
Alexandra Pimentel (11), Marysville Getchell 353.8
Kaela Call (12), Eastlake 466.35
Zora Opalka (10), Bainbridge Island 355.95
Kayla Lasater (12), Hanford 374.55

100 Butterfly
Jessica Wierzbicki (10), Wenatchee High School 57.43
Kathy Lin (11), Skyline 57.63
Mackenna Briggs (12), Liberty High School 57.76
Amber Chong (10), Lakeside 1:00.37
Kaycee Simpson (10), Stadium 1:00.50

100 Freestyle
Makenna Briggs (12), Liberty High School 53.88
Taylor McCoy (10), Pullman 54.61
Gabby Marlatt (9), Lake Stevens 54.68
Lindsey Hanger (10), Tahoma 54.77
McKenzie Scroder (12), Richland

500 Freestyle
Mackenna Briggs (12), Liberty High School 5:12.84
Brianna Lucien (11), Mariner 5:13.00
Leah Fisk (12), Mercer Island 5:14.13
Claire Schaef ( (9), Richland 5:14.31
Hannah VanHeyningen (9), Wenatchee High School 5:19.64

200 Freestyle Relay
Wenatchee 1:43.60
Lakeside 1:44.20
Liberty High School 1:44.75
Bainbridge 1:45.52
Mercer Island 1:45.69

100 Backstroke
Taylor McCoy (10), Pullman 59.50
Elisa Fang (11), Newport 1:00.35
Maddie Pressler (10), Jackson 1:00.38
Amber Chong (10), Lakeside 1:01.13
Emily Lin (11), Nathan Hale 1:01.32

100 Breaststroke
Isabelle Dressel (10), Wenatchee High School 1:06.16
Kathy Lin (11), Skyline 1:07.41
Nicole Limberg (10), Jackson 1:07.88
Ursula Andren (10), Gig Harbor 1:08.00
Sarah Norman (12), Olympia 1:09.32

400 Freestyle Relay
Richland 3:45.01
Puyallup 3:46.49
Mercer Island 3:47.30
Lakeside 3:49.59
Bainbridge 3:49.64

Comments | More in Swimming | Topics: swimming, washington

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx