403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

October 10, 2014 at 11:49 PM

How the Top 10 fared, Week 6

4A Top 10
1
Bothell (6-0)
Beat Redmond, 35-7 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Skyline
2
Camas (6-0)
Beat Battle Ground, 77-21 Next: 8 p.m. Friday at Union
3
Union (6-0)
Beat Heritage, 42-14 Next: 8 p.m. Friday vs. Camas
4
Chiawana (5-1)
Beat Hanford, 62-6 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Walla Walla
5
Skyline (4-2)
Lost to Graham-Kapowsin, 17-14 Next: 7 p.m. Fri. vs. Bothell
6
Lake Stevens (5-1)
Beat Monroe, 63-14 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Mariner
7
Federal Way (4-2)
Beat Kentwood, 14-10. Next: 7 p.m. Thurs. vs. Mount Rainier
8
Kentwood (5-1)
Lost to Federal Way, 14-10. Next: 7 p.m. Fri. vs. K-Meridian
9
Gig Harbor (5-1)
Beat Timberline, 41-0. Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Olympia
10
Gonzaga Prep (5-1)
Beat University, 47-12. Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Central Valley
3A Top 10
1
Bellevue (6-0)
Beat Juanita, 38-6 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Liberty
2
O’Dea (6-0)
Beat Bainbridge, 56-0 Next: 7 p.m. Fri. vs. Eastside Catholic
3
Marysville-Pilchuck (5-1)
Beat Everett, 56- 14 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Arlington
4
Eastside Catholic (4-1)
Next: Saturday 1 p.m. at Bishop Blanchet.
5
Lincoln (6-0)
Beat North Thurston, 69-27 Next: 7 p.m. Fri. vs. Cntrl Kitsap
6
Peninsula (5-1)
Beat Enumclaw , 42-13 Next: 7 p.m. Fri. at Abrn Mntainview
7
Shadle Park (4-2)
Lost to Ferris, 43-34 Next: 7:15 p.m. Thursday vs. Rogers
8
Meadowdale (4-1)
Beat Lynnwood, 41-7. Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Renton
9
Lakes (4-2)
Beat Abrn Mountainview , 17-0 Next: 7 p.m. Fri. vs. Sumner
10
Columbia River (5-1)
Beat Fort Vancouver, 47-12 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Skyview
2A Top 10
1
Lynden (6-0)
Beat Burlington-Edison, 23-21 Next: 7 p.m. Fri. vs. Ferndale
2
Tumwater (6-0)
Beat Centralia, 61-7 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at West Valley
3
Ellensburg (6-0)
Beat Wapato, 41-0 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Prosser
4
Prosser (6-0)
Beat Toppenish, 52-0 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Ellensburg
5
Hockinson (6-0)
Beat Ridgefield, 34-0 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Washougal
6
Liberty (5-1)
Lost to Sammamish, 35-34 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Bellevue
7
North Kitsap (6-0)
Beat Bremerton, 48-24 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Kingston
8
W.F. West (3-2)
Lost to Kelso, 20-19 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Praire
9
Ephrata (4-2)
Lost Selah, 23-14 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Wapato
10
Sedro-Woolley (6-0)
Beat Sehome, 49-9 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Anacortes

Comments | More in Football | Topics: wafb

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx