403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

October 13, 2014 at 1:52 PM

Football rankings — 4A, 3A, 2A

Class 4A

1. Bothell (6-0)
Beat Redmond 35-7
2. Camas (6-0)
Beat Battle Ground 77-21
3. Union (6-0)
Beat Heritage 42-14
4. Chiawana (5-1)
Beat Hanford 62-6
5. Federal Way (4-2)
Beat Kentwood 14-10
6. Lake Stevens (5-1)
Beat Monroe 63-14
7. Gig Harbor (5-1)
Beat Timberline 41-0
8. Gonzaga Prep (5-1)
Beat University 54-19
9. Graham-Kapowsin (5-1)
Beat Skyline 17-14
10. Kentwood (5-1)
Lost to Federal Way 14-10
Dropped out: Skyline
Class 3A
1. Bellevue (6-0)
Beat Juanita 38-6
2. O’Dea (6-0)
Beat Bainbridge 56-0
3. Eastside Catholic (5-1)
Beat Bishop Blanchet 49-12
4. Marysville-Pilchuck (5-1)
Beat Everett 56-14
5. Lincoln (6-0)
Beat North Thurston 69-27
6. Peninsula (5-1)
Beat Enumclaw 42-13
7. Auburn Mountainview (6-0)
Beat Lakes 17-0
8. Meadowdale (5-1)
Beat Lynnwood 41-7
9. Columbia River (5-1)
Beat Fort Vancouver 47-13
10. Kennedy (5-0)
No game
Dropped out: Shadle Park, Lakes
Class 2A
1. Tumwater (6-0)
Beat Centralia 61-7
2. Lynden (6-0)
Beat Burlington-Edison 23-21
3. Prosser (6-0)
Beat Toppenish 52-0
4. Ellensburg (6-0)
Beat Wapato 41-0
5. Hockinson (6-0)
Beat Ridgefield 34-0
6. Sedro-Woolley (6-0)
Beat Sehome 49-9
7. North Kitsap (6-0)
Beat Bremerton 48-24
8. Woodland (6-0)
Beat Mark Morris 56-21
9. Selah (5-1)
Beat Ephrata 23-14
10. R.A. Long (5-1)
Beat Prairie 26-7
Dropped out: Liberty, Ephrata

Comments | Topics: football, Rankings

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx