403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

October 18, 2014 at 6:35 PM

How the top 10 teams fared

4A Top 10
1 Bothell (7-0)
Beat Skyline, 56-0 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Mercer Island
2 Camas (6-0)
Beat Union, 37-20 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Mountain View
3 Union(6-0)
Lost to Camas, 37-20 Next: 5 p.m. Friday vs. Battle Ground
4 Chiawana (6-1)
Beat Walla Walla, 28-19 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Kennewick
5 Federal Way(5-2)
Beat Mt. Rainier Thursday, 49-6 Next: 7 p.m. Fri. at Beamer
6 Lake Stevens (6-1)
Beat Mariner, 52-7 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Kamiak
7 Gig Harbor (6-1)
Beat Olympia, 45-14 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Yelm
8 Gonzaga Prep (6-1)
Beat Central Valley, 49-24 Next: 7:30 Fri. at Lewis & Clark
9 Graham-Kapowsin (6-1)
Beat Puyallup, 42-14 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Rogers
10 Kentwood (6-1)
Beat Kent Meridian, 38-7 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Kentlake

3A Top 10
1 Bellevue (7-0)
Beat Liberty, 37-0 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Interlake
2 O’Dea (6-1)
Lost to Eastside Catholic, 26-20 Next: 7 p.m. Thurs. vs. Lkside
3 Eastside Catholic (6-1)
Beat O’Dea, 26-20 Next: 7 p.m. Fri. vs. American Fork (Utah)
4 Marysville-Pilchuck (6-1)
Beat Arlington, 54-27 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Oak Harbor
5 Lincoln (7-0)
Beat Central Kitsap, 41-14 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Wilson
6 Peninsula (6-1)
Beat Abrn Mntnview, 25-20 Next: Thurs. at Auburn Rvrside
7 Auburn Mountainview (6-1)
Lost to Peninsula, 25-20 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Auburn
8 Meadowdale (6-1)
Beat Renton, 41-0 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Shorecrest
9 Columbia River (5-2)
Lost to Skyview, 35-28 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Prairie
10 Kennedy Catholic (6-0)
Beat Evergreen, 48-0 Next: 7 p.m. Thursday vs. Foster

2A Top 10
1 Tumwater (7-0)
Beat West Valley, 55-3 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Black Hills
2 Lynden (6-1)
Lost to Ferndale, 37-35 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Sedro-Woolley
3 Prosser (6-1)
Lost to Ellensburg, 21-14 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Ephrata
4 Ellensburg (7-0)
Beat Prosser, 21-14 Next: 7 p.m. Fridat vs. East Valley
5 Hockinson (7-0)
Beat Washougal, 49-13 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Woodland
6 Sedro-Woolley (7-0)
Beat Anacortes, 49-21 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Lynden
7 North Kitsap (7-0)
Beat Kingston, 30-7 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Port Angeles
8 Woodland (7-0)
Beat R.A. Long Thurs, 35-14 Next: 7 p.m Fri. vs. Hockinson
9 Selah(5-2)
Lost to Othello, 32-13 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Wapato
10 R.A. Long (5-2)
Lost to Wdland Thurs, 35-14 Next: 7 p.m. Fri. at Hudsn’s Bay

Comments | More in Football | Topics: high school, wafbscores, washington football

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx