403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

October 25, 2014 at 8:40 PM

How the top 10 high school football teams fared, Week 8

CORRECTION: An earlier post had Othello beating Quincy on Friday night. Othello actually lost to Quincy, 34-6.

4A Top 10
1 Bothell (8-0)
Beat Mercer Island, 57-7 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Inglemoor
2 Camas (8-0)
Beat Mountain View, 52-21 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Heritage
3 Chiawana (7-1)
Beat Kennewick, 21-7 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Pasco
4 Union (7-1)
Beat Battle Ground, 44-14 Next: 8 p.m. Friday at Skyview
5 Federal Way (6-2)
Beat Beamer, 35-7 Next: To be decided
6 Lake Stevens (7-1)
Beat Kamiak, 37-34 Next: 8 p.m. Friday at Jackson
7 Gig Harbor (7-1)
Beat Yelm, 34-0 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Bellarmine Prep
8 Gonzaga Prep (7-1)
Beat Lewis & Clark, 17-7 Next: 7:15 p.m. Thursday at Ferris
9 Graham Kapowsin (7-1)
Beat Rogers, 51-20 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Bethel
10 Kentwood (7-1)
Beat Kentlake, 50-6 Next: To be decided

3A Top 10
1 Bellevue (8-0)
Beat Interlake, 56-12 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Lake Washington
2 Eastside Catholic (7-1)
Beat American Fork (Utah), 20-13 Next: TBD vs. Roosevelt
3 O’Dea (7-1)
Beat Lakeside Thursday, 59-7. Next: To be decided
4 Marysville-Pilchuck (7-1)
Beat Oak Harbor by forfeit Next: 7 p.m. Fri. vs. Meadowdale
5 Lincoln (8-0)
Beat Wilson, 12-3 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Foss
6 Peninsula (7-1)
Beat Abrn Rvrside Thurs, 42-0 Next: 7 p.m. Fri. vs. Bnny Lake
7 Meadowdale (7-1)
Beat Shorecrest, 48-0 Next: 7 p.m. Fri. at Marysville-Pilchuck
8 Kennedy Catholic (7-0)
Beat Foster Thursday, 49-0 Next: 7 p.m.Thurs. at Hazen
9 Auburn Mountainview (7-1)
Beat Auburn, 17-13 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Enumclaw
10 Lakes (5-3)
Lost to Enumclaw, 14-7 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Auburn

2A Top 10
1 Tumwater (8-0)
Beat Black Hills, 48-7 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at W.F. West
2 Ellensburg (8-0)
Beat East Valley, 82-15 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Ephrata
3 Lynden (7-1)
Beat Sedro-Woolley, 33-30 Next: 7 p.m. Thursday vs. Blaine
4 Prosser (7-1)
Beat Ephrata, 19-14 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Selah
5 Hockinson (8-0)
Beat Woodland, 14-7 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at R.A. Long
6 Sedro-Woolley (7-1)
Lost to Lynden, 33-30 Next: 7 p.m. Thursday at Ferndale
7 North Kitsap (8-0)
Beat Port Angeles, 26-10 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Olympic
8 Woodland (7-1)
Lost to Hockinson, 14-7 Next: 5 p.m. Friday at Fort Vancouver
9 Othello (5-3)
Lost to Quincy, 35-6 Next: 7 p.m. Friday at Toppenish
10 Centralia (5-3)
Lost to W.F. West, 23-8 Next: 7 p.m. Fridat at Black Hills

Comments | More in Football

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx