403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

November 1, 2014 at 8:52 PM

How the top 10 prep football teams fared, Week 9

4A Top 10
1 Bothell (9-0)
Beat Inglemoor, 55-0 Next: To be decided vs. Bethel
2 Camas (9-0)
Beat Heritage, 49-0 Next: TBD vs. Tahoma
3 Chiawana (8-1)
Beat Pasco, 83-7 Next: Friday 7 p.m. vs. LC Spokane
4 Union (8-1)
Beat Skyview, 21-17 Next: TBD vs. Curtis
5 Federal Way (7-2)
Beat Kent Meridian, 77-21 Next: TBD vs. Mariner
6 Lake Stevens (8-1)
Beat Jackson, 52-14 Next: TBD vs. Timberline
7 Gig Harbor (8-1)
Beat Bellarmine Prep, 49-0 Next: TBD vs. Kent Meridian
8 Gonzaga Prep (8-1)
Beat Ferris Thursday, 29-21 Next: TBD vs. Walla Walla
9 Graham-Kapowsin (8-1)
Beat Bethel, 35-13 Next: TBD vs. Monroe
10 Kentwood (8-1)
Beat Beamer, 31-21 Next: TBD vs. Bellarmine Prep

3A Top 10
1 Bellevue (9-0)
Beat Lake Washington, 47-0 Next: TBD vs. Bishop Blanchet
2 Eastside Catholic (8-1)
Beat Roosevelt, 41-0 Next: TBD vs. Kelso
3 O’Dea (8-1)
Beat Ballard Thursday, 49-0 Next: TBD vs. Shadle Park
4 Marysville-Pilchuck (8-1)
Beat Meadowdale, 55-34 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Seattle Prep
5 Lincoln (9-0)
Beat Foss, 34-0 Next: TBD vs. Nathan Hale
6 Peninsula (8-1)
Beat Bonney Lake, 59-28 Next: TBD vs. Mountlake Terrace
7 Meadowdale (7-2)
Lost to Marysville-Pilchuck, 55-34 Next: 7:30 p.m. Friday vs. Auburn
8 Kennedy Catholic (8-0)
Beat Hazen Thurs, 62-9 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Oak Harbor
9 Auburn Mountainview (8-1)
Beat Enumclaw Thursday, 49-28 Next: TBD vs. Glacier Peak
10 Shadle Park (6-3)
Lost to Mt. Spokane, 28-21 Next: TBD at Kamiakin

2A Top 10
1 Tumwater (9-0)
Beat W.F. West, 56-21 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. R.A. Long
2 Ellensburg (9-0)
Beat Ephrata, 56-0 Next: 7 p.m. Thursday at Quincy
3 Lynden (8-1)
Beat Blaine Thursday, 28-21 Next: 7 p.m. Friday vs. Shorecrest
4 Hockinson (9-0)
Beat R.A. Long, 13-7 Next: To be decided vs. Black Hills
5 Prosser (8-1)
Beat Selah, 42-35 Next: 7 p.m. Thursday at Othello
6 North Kitsap (9-0)
Beat Olympic, 13-10 Next: TBD vs. Sammamish or Renton
7 Sedro-Woolley (8-1)
Beat Ferndale Thurs, 35-28 Next: 7 p.m. Fri. vs. Cedarcrest
8 Liberty (6-2)
Lost to Mount Si, 35-17. Next: TBD vs. Fife
9 Woodland (8-1)
Beat Fort Vancouver, 41-34 Next: 7 p.m. Fri. vs. W.F. West
10 Clarkston (8-1)
Beat West Valley, 35-14 Next: To be decided

Comments | More in Football

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx