403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

November 5, 2014 at 9:51 AM

Statewide week 10 football matchups (4A, 3A)

4A

DISTRICTS 1-5

Timberline at Lake Stevens (winner is D1 #1), Friday at 7:30 p.m.

Beamer at Kamiak (winner is D1 #2), Friday at 7 p.m. at Goddard Stadium

Bethel at Bothell (winner is D2 #1), Friday at 7 p.m. at Pop Keeney Stadium

Skyview at Skyline (winner D2 #2), Friday at 7 p.m.

Kent-Meridian at Gig Harbor (winner is D3 No. 1), Friday at 7:00 p.m.

Mariner at Federal Way (winner is D3 #2), Friday at 7:30 p.m. at Federal Way Memorial Stadium

Eastlake at Emerald Ridge (winner is D3 #3), Friday at 7 p.m.

Newport at Olympia (winner is D3 #4), Saturday at Ingersoll Stadium, time TBD

Bellarmine Prep at Kentwood (winner is D3 #5), Saturday at 7 p.m. at French Field

Monroe at Graham-Kapowsin (winner is D3 #6), Friday at 7:30 p.m. at Art Crate Field

Tahoma at Camas (winner is D4 #1), Friday at 7:30 p.m.

Curtis at Union (winner is D4 #2), Friday at 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

DISTRICT 6

Top two finishers advance to state (No. 1 Wenatchee, No. 2 Davis)

DISTRICT 5/8

Lewis and Clark at Chiawana (winner is District 5 No. 1), Friday at 7 p.m. at Edgar Brown Stadium (Pasco)

Walla Walla at Gonzaga Prep (winner is District 8 No. 1), Friday at 6 p.m. at Joe Albi Stadium (Spokane)

Here is the state bracket to where the seeds are placed.

3A

Seattle Prep at Marysville-Pilchuck (winner is D1 #1), Friday at 7 p.m.

Auburn at Meadowdale (winner is D1 #2), Friday at 7:30 p.m. at Edmonds Stadium

Kennedy Catholic at Oak Harbor (winner is D1 #3), Friday at 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Blanchet at Bellevue (winner is D2 #1), Friday at 7 p.m.

Arlington at Eastside Catholic (winner is D2 #2), Friday at 7 p.m.

Central Kitsap at Roosevelt (winner is D2 #3), Saturday at 4 p.m. at Memorial Stadium

Kelso at O’Dea (winner is D2 #4), Friday at 5 p.m. at Memorial Stadium

Sumner at Juanita (winner is D2 #5), Saturday at 7 p.m.

Wilson at Ballard (winner is D2 #6), Friday at 7:45 p.m. at Memorial Stadium

Nathan Hale at Lincoln (winner is D3 #1), Friday at 7 p.m.

Lakeside at Peninsula (winner is D3 #2), Saturday at 7 p.m. Roy Anderson Field

Mountlake Terrace at Capital (winner is D3 #3), Saturday at 1 p.m. at Ingersoll Stadium

Glacier Peak at Auburn Mountainview (winner is D3#4), Friday at 7:30 p.m. at Auburn Memorial Stadium

Garfield at Columbia River (winner is D4 #1), Saturday at 4 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl (Vancouver)

DISTRICT 5/8

Shadle Park at Kamiakin (winner is District 5 No. 1), Friday at 7 p.m.

Kennewick at Mount Spokane (winner is District 8 No. 1), Friday at 5:30 p.m. at Joe Albi Stadium (Spokane)

Here is the state bracket where the seeds are placed.

Comments | More in Football | Topics: football, Playoffs

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx