403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

December 15, 2014 at 2:30 PM

Boys basketball rankings

4A

1. Federal Way (4-0)

Beat Beamer 94-70; beat Decatur 88-46

2. Issaquah (2-0)

Beat Woodinville 66-63; beat Eastlake 83-45

3. Richland (3-2)

Beat Davis 81-74; Lost to Timpview (Utah) 72-53; Lost to Orem (Utah) 52-47; Beat Jordan (Utah) 55-50

4. Central Valley (4-0)

Beat Gonzaga Prep 69-26; beat Shadle Park 73-46

5. Union (3-1)

Lost to Columbia River 69-67; beat Prairie 60-40; beat Camas 68-67

6. Curtis (3-0)

Beat Rogers 68-48; beat Spanaway Lake 73-63

7. Kentwood (3-0)

Beat Kent-Meridian 79-49

8. Davis (2-2)

Lost to Richland 81-74; beat Eastmont 93-64

9. Woodinville (3-1)

Lost to Issaquah 66-63

10. Kentridge (4-0)

Beat Kentlake 59-50; beat Tahoma 59-35

Dropped out: South Kitsap

 

3A 

1. Rainier Beach (4-0)

Beat Franklin 100-62; beat Nathan Hale 93-48; beat Lindbergh 59-56

2. Eastside Catholic (3-0)

Beat Lakeside 65-57; beat Ingraham 69-24; beat O’Dea 66-55

3. Bellevue (3-0)

Beat Juanita 84-40; beat Interlake 81-35

4. Garfield (4-0)

Beat Bishop Blanchet 84-50; beat Bainbridge 76-61

5. Wilson (3-0)

Beat Shelton 85-43; beat Mount Tahoma 91-63; beat Beamer 60-57

6. Seattle Prep (4-1)

Beat Ballard 67-30; beat Bishop Blanchet 59-49

7. Lincoln (3-0)

Beat Central Kitsap 50-40; beat North Thurston 62-45

8. Lakeside (2-1)

Lost to Eastside Catholic 65-57; beat Cleveland 75-67

9. Peninsula (4-0)

Beat Bonney Lake 61-40; beat Sumner 72-55

10. Fort Vancouver (6-1)

Beat Skyview 51-50; beat Heritage 55-37; lost to Washougal 41-37

Dropped out: Stanwood, Shadle Park

 

2A

1. Clarkston (5-0)

Beat Lewiston 70-50; beat Moscow 58-36

2. Lynden

Unknown

3. West Valley (2-2)

Lost to Lakeland 54-39

4. Pullman (3-1)

Lost to Lakeland 63-57; beat Lewiston 65-50

5. Mark Morris (2-1)

Beat Hudson’s Bay 57-37

6. Wapato (5-0)

Beat Selah 82-54; beat Grandview 65-50; beat Toppenish 76-55

7. North Kitsap (4-1)

Beat Klahowya 75-52; beat Kingston 97-66

8. Ephrata (5-0)

Beat Chelan 58-47; beat Ellensburg 58-51; beat Selah 81-50

9. Ellensburg (1-1)

Lost to Ephrata 58-51; beat Prosser 58-29

10. Woodland (4-0)

Beat Ridgefield 52-39

Dropped out: River Ridge, Grandview

Comments | More in Boys basketball, Rankings | Topics: Clarkston, federal way, Rainier Beach

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx