403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

December 22, 2014 at 4:46 PM

Boys basketball rankings

4A

1. Federal Way (5-0)
Beat Mount Rainier 93-61

2. Issaquah (5-0)
Beat Mount Si 73-41; beat Redmond 72-66; beat Inglemoor 65-43

3. Union (8-1)
Beat Battle Ground 63-47; beat Marysville-Pilchuck 69-55; beat O’Dea 75-56; beat South Kitsap 64-44

4. Kentwood (6-0)
Beat Kentridge 67-48; beat Tahoma 65-52

5. Richland (4-3)
Beat Chiawana 73-63; Lost to Walla Walla 62-49

6. Woodinville (5-1)
Beat Skyline 65-60; beat Newport 55-52

7. Davis (4-3)
Beat Hermiston 77-53; beat Moses Lake 73-65; lost to Cleveland 67-59

8. Central Valley (4-2)
Lost to Rogers 56-54; Lost to University 59-45

9. Lewis & Clark (6-1)
Beat Ferris 61-54; lost to Rogers 74-71

10. Kentridge (5-1)
Lost to Kentwood 67-48; beat Auburn Mountainview 53-46

Dropped out: Curtis
3A 

1. Rainier Beach (5-0)
Beat Chief Sealth 82-36; beat Lakeside 87-68

2. Eastside Catholic (4-0)
Beat Roosevelt 58-48

3. Bellevue (6-0)
Beat Sammamish 70-47; beat Lake Washington 95-49; beat Wilson 74-36

4. Garfield (6-0)
Beat Seattle Prep 58-45; beat Franklin 91-56

5. Wilson (4-1)
Beat Central Kitsap 93-51; beat North Thurston 86-59; lost to Bellevue 74-36

6. Seattle Prep (5-2)
Lost to Garfield 58-45; beat Bainbridge 52-51

7. Lincoln (4-0)
Beat Capital 77-47

8. Lakeside (4-2)
Lost to Rainier Beach 87-68; beat Stadium 70-48

9. Peninsula (6-0)
Beat Auburn 59-41; beat Enumclaw 56-51

10. Fort Vancouver (7-1)
Beat R.A. Long 53-29

Dropped out: None
2A

1. Clarkston (7-0)
Beat Cheney 68-32; beat Rogers 78-69

2. Lynden (3-0)
Beat Nooksack Valley 54-33; beat Sedro-Woolley 60-46; beat King’s 52-47

3. West Valley (3-2)
Beat Timberlake 72-40

4. Pullman (5-1)
Beat Lewiston 57-42; beat Moscow 73-41

5. Mark Morris (6-1)
Beat Woodland 62-52; beat Kelso 62-52; beat Battle Ground 54-47

6. Ephrata (7-0)
Beat Wapato 62-40; beat Toppenish 84-60

7. Ellensburg (3-1)
Beat Othello 61-41; beat East Valley 61-50

8. Wapato (6-1)
Lost to Ephrata 62-40; beat Prosser 60-53

9. Tumwater (4-2)
Beat White River 73-67; beat Port Angeles 58-32

10. Woodland (5-1)
Beat Kelso 49-47; lost to Mark Morris 62-52

Dropped out: North Kitsap

Comments | More in Boys basketball, Rankings | Topics: basketball, Clarkston, federal way

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx