403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

January 19, 2015 at 10:10 AM

Boys basketball rankings — 4A, 3A, 2A

4A

1. Federal Way (11-1)
Beat Kent-Meridian 81-56; beat Kentwood 77-64

2. Issaquah (9-4)
Beat Woodinville 72-55

3. Union (13-1)
Beat Mountain View 90-37; beat Evergreen 74-62

4. Central Valley (12-2)
Beat North Central 68-37; beat Gonzaga Prep 58-44; beat Shadle Park 65-53

5. Kentwood (12-2)
Beat Beamer 78-64; lost to Federal Way 77-64

6. Davis (10-3)
Beat West Valley (Yakima) 73-61; beat Eisenhower 71-54

7. Richland (9-4)
Beat Kennewick 66-60; beat Hanford 78-51

8. Kentridge (12-2)
Beat Decatur 73-60; beat Beamer 76-60

9. Woodinville (8-4)
Lost to Issaquah 72-55; beat Redmond 71-46; beat Bothell 74-45

10. Inglemoor (10-3)
Beat Eastlake 59-57; beat Skyline 64-56

Dropped out: Lewis & Clark
3A

1. Rainier Beach (10-2)
Beat Eastside Catholic 64-51; lost to St. Benedict’s Prep (New Jersey) 83-67

2. Garfield (14-0)
Beat Ingraham 79-15; beat Roosevelt 92-65

3. Eastside Catholic (11-2)
Lost to Rainier Beach 64-51; beat Ballard 61-42

4. Bellevue (11-2)
Beat Mercer Island 62-46

5. Seattle Prep (12-2)
Beat Lakeside 66-65; beat Ingraham 82-42

6. Wilson (11-2)
Beat Capital 91-43; beat Mount Tahoma 88-45

7. Lincoln (12-2)
Beat Mount Tahoma 62-49; beat North Thurston 65-47

8. Peninsula (11-3)
Beat Lakes 71-50; beat Bonney Lake 53-28

9. Lakeside (10-4)
Lost to Seattle Prep 66-65; beat Franklin 78-65

10. Auburn Mountainview (11-2)
Beat Enumclaw 63-49; beat Auburn 67-45

Dropped out: Rogers
2A

1. Mark Morris (11-1)
Beat Washougal 61-42; beat R.A. Long 64-48

2. Clarkston (13-1)
Beat East Valley (Spokane) 73-62; lost to West Valley (Spokane) 56-53

3. Pullman (11-2)
Beat West Valley (Spokane) 60-57; beat East Valley (Spokane) 73-50

4. West Valley (9-4)
Lost to Pullman 60-57; beat Clarkston 56-53

5. Anacortes (9-2)
Beat Bellingham 71-42; beat Blaine 69-49

6. Lynden (9-3)
Beat Blaine 63-44; beat Sedro-Woolley 76-64

7. Ephrata (12-1)
Beat Ellensburg 48-46; beat Quincy 40-34

8. Ellensburg (8-4)
Lost to Ephrata 48-46; beat Toppenish 62-44

9. Tumwater (12-2)
Beat W.F. West 66-37; beat Black Hills 51-50

10. Aberdeen (14-1)
Beat Tenino 76-42; beat Hoquiam 77-65; beat Rochester 76-41

Dropped out: Woodland

Comments | More in Boys basketball, Rankings | Topics: basketball, federal way, Mark Morris

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx