403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

January 26, 2015 at 12:14 PM

Boys basketball rankings — 4A, 3A, 2A

4A

1. Issaquah (11-4)
Beat Mount Si 72-44; beat Eastlake 59-49

2. Federal Way (15-2)
Lost to Bellevue 80-58; beat Beamer 86-48; beat Decatur 75-40

3. Union (14-1)
Beat Battle Ground 59-33

4. Kentwood (16-2)

Beat Enumclaw 65-51; beat Mount Rainier 62-39; beat Kent-Meridian 56-37; beat Kentridge 70-59

5. Davis (13-3)
Beat O’Dea 83-80; beat Eastmont 93-65; beat Moses Lake 78-74

6. Central Valley (13-3)
Lost to Rogers 60-58; beat University 48-45

7. Richland (12-4)
Beat Chiawana 74-71; beat Walla Walla 57-46; beat Pasco 77-35

8. Kentridge (15-3)
Beat Sumner 67-39; beat Kentlake 63-57; beat Tahoma 50-23; lost to Kentwood 70-59

9. Lewis & Clark (11-5)
Beat Ferris 57-34; beat Rogers 59-46

10. Inglemoor (11-4)
Lost to Redmond 56-52; beat Mount Si 75-73

Dropped out: Woodinville
3A

1. Garfield (17-0)
Beat Rainier Beach 84-67; beat O’Dea 84-40; beat Eastside Catholic 68-54

2. Bellevue (15-2)
Beat Federal Way 80-58; beat Interlake 76-30; beat Sammamish 68-33

3. Rainier Beach (13-3)
Lost to Garfield 84-67; beat West Seattle 62-48; beat Bainbridge 87-56

 

4. Eastside Catholic (13-3)
Beat Shorecrest 69-37; beat Bishop Blanchet; lost to Garfield 68-54

5. Seattle Prep (14-2)
Beat Roosevelt 68-56; beat O’Dea 65-57

6. Wilson (15-2)
Beat Glacier Peak 77-55; beat Shelton 75-57; beat North Thurston 66-55

7. Lakeside (12-4)
Beat Nathan Hale 81-40; beat Chief Sealth 74-57

8. Lincoln (13-3)
Beat Central Kitsap 66-63; lost to Foss 70-64

9. Foss (13-3)
Beat Mount Tahoma 68-60; beat Lincoln 70-64

10. Auburn Mountainview (13-3)
Lost to King’s 55-36; beat Auburn Riverside 59-50; beat Bonney Lake 67-37

Dropped out: Peninsula
2A

1. Mark Morris (14-1)
Beat Tahoma 67-38; beat Hudson’s Bay 90-51; beat Woodland 61-55

2. Clarkston (16-1)
Beat Pullman 62-50; beat East Valley (Spokane) 64-44

3. Pullman (13-3)
Lost to Clarkston 62-50; beat Cheney 50-29; beat West Valley (Spokane) 62-59

4. West Valley (11-5)
Beat Cheney 52-40; beat East Valley (Spokane) 54-41; lost to Pullman 62-59

5. Lynden (12-3)
Beat Mt. Baker 57-34; beat Lynden Christian 62-44

6. Anacortes (12-3)
Beat Lynden Christian 73-67; lost to Squalicum 68-57

7. Ephrata (14-1)
Beat Selah 53-42; beat Wapato 63-56

8. Tumwater (14-2)
Beat Centralia 58-57; beat Prairie 68-51

9. Aberdeen (16-1)
Beat Eatonville 81-62; beat Forks 96-51

10. Washougal (12-3)
Beat Hudson’s Bay 62-41

Dropped out: Ellensburg

Comments | More in Boys basketball, Rankings | Topics: basketball, Garfield, Issaquah

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx