403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

February 9, 2015 at 10:57 AM

Boys basketball rankings — 4A, 3A, 2A

4A

  1. Issaquah (15-4)
    Beat Newport 62-44; beat Skyline 68-35
  2. Federal Way (19-2)
    Beat Curtis 77-53
  3. Union (18-1)
    Beat Skyview 67-41; beat Mountain View 97-62
  4. Kentwood (19-2)
    Beat Curtis 53-49
  5. Richland (16-4)
    Beat Kennewick 80-71; beat Hanford 67-56
  6. Lewis & Clark (15-5)
    Beat Mead 59-50; beat Mt. Spokane 61-43
  7. Central Valley (16-4)
    Beat Mt. Spokane 59-46; beat Mead 56-35
  8. Davis (15-4)
    Lost to Wenatchee 61-58
  9. Kentridge (17-4)
    Beat Puyallup 60-56
  10. Curtis (16-4)
    Lost to Federal Way 77-53; lost to Kentwood 53-49

Dropped out: None

3A

  1. Garfield (20-0)
    Beat Ballard 79-46
  2. Bellevue (18-2)
    Beat Liberty 83-49; beat Mercer Island 59-45
  3. Rainier Beach (17-3)
    Beat Cleveland 84-49; beat Seattle Prep 61-54
  4. Eastside Catholic (17-3)
    Beat Nathan Hale 56-34; beat Chief Sealth 64-27
  5. Lincoln (18-3)
    Beat Wilson 66-64; beat Mount Tahoma 70-58; beat Foss 59-40
  6. Seattle Prep (16-4)
    Beat West Seattle 66-59; lost to Rainier Beach 61-54
  7. Lakeside (15-5)
    Lost to Roosevelt 71-60; beat O’Dea 73-51
  8. Wilson (16-4)
    Lost to Lincoln 66-64; beat Capital 87-36
  9. Auburn Mountainview (17-3)
    Beat Peninsula 52-46; beat Enumclaw 68-58
  10. Foss (16-5)
    Beat Capital 66-33; beat Shelton 82-47; lost to Lincoln 59-40

Dropped out: None

2A

  1. Mark Morris (18-1)
    Beat Washougal 67-48
  2. Clarkston (19-1)
    No games
  3. Pullman (16-4)
    Beat Cheney 42-30; beat West Valley (Spokane) 60-42
  4. Lynden (15-4)
    Lost to Sehome 69-67; beat Bellingham 60-53
  5. West Valley (13-7)
    Beat East Valley (Spokane) 51-41; lost to Pullman 60-42
  6. Aberdeen (19-1)
    Beat Montesano 68-39; beat Tenino 88-43
  7. Tumwater (17-3)
    Beat Centralia 66-58; beat Black Hills 63-51
  8. Woodland (14-5)
    Beat Hudson’s Bay 53-30; beat R.A. Long 54-36
  9. Anacortes (15-3)
    Lost to Sehome 60-54
  10. Ephrata (16-2)
    Lost to Prosser 56-37

Dropped out: None

Comments | More in Boys basketball, Rankings | Topics: basketball, Garfield, Issaquah

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx