403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

February 11, 2015 at 10:33 AM

KingCo 4A tournament schedule

Here are the first-round games for the KingCo 4A tournament (boys and girls).

Remember, starting on Feb. 13 games will be played at Redmond High School.

Girls Games

**Top of bracket

Game 1 – Eastlake @ Skyline                           6:00pm

Game 2 – Mt Si @ Bothell                                 7:00pm –single game at that site

**Bottom of bracket

Game 3 – Issaquah @ Woodinville                6:00pm

Game 4 – Redmond @ Inglemoor                 6:00pm

Full schedule

Thursday, February 12 at site of higher seed
Game #1 EASTLAKE @ SKYLINE – 6:00pm
Game #2 MT SI @ BOTHELL – 7:00pm
Game #3 ISSAQUAH @ WOODINVILLE – 6:00pn
Game #4 REDMOND @ INGLEMOOR – 6:00pm

Friday, February 13 at REDMOND High School
Game #5 Loser #1 vs. Loser #2 – 3:00 (loser out)
Game #6 Loser #3 vs. Loser #4 – 6:30 pm (loser out)

Saturday, February 14 at REDMOND High School
Game #7 Winner #1 vs. Winner #2 – 2:00 pm
Game #8 Winner #3 vs. Winner #4 – 5:30 pm

Tuesday, February 17 at REDMOND High School
Game #9 Winner #5 vs. Loser # 8 – 3:00 pm (loser out)
Game #10  Winner #6 vs. Loser #7 – 6:30 pm (loser out)

Thursday, February 19 at REDMOND High School
Game #11 Winner #9 vs. Winner #10 – 3:00 pm (loser out)
Game #12 Winner #7 vs. Winner #8 – 6:30 pm – KingCo Championship – #1 to State

Saturday, February 21 @ REDMOND High School
Game #13 Winner #11 vs. Loser #12 – 5:45 pm – #2 to State

Boys Games

**Top of bracket

Game 1 – Eastlake @ Woodinville                 7:30pm

Game 2 – Redmond @ Issaquah                    7:00pm – single game at that site

**Bottom of bracket

Game 3 – Newport @ Inglemoor                  7:30pm

Game 4 – Bothell @ Skyline                             7:30pm

Full schedule

Thursday, February 12 at site of higher seed
Game #1 NEWPORT @ INGLEMOOR – 7:30pm
Game #2 EASTLAKE @ WOODINVILLE – 7:30pm
Game #3 BOTHELL @ SKYLINE – 7:30pm
Game #4 REDMOND @ ISSAQUAH – 7:00pm

Friday, February 13 at REDMOND High School
Game #5 Loser #1 vs. Loser #2 – 4:45 (loser out)
Game #6 Loser #3 vs. Loser #4 – 8:15 pm (loser out)

Saturday, February 14 at REDMOND High School
Game #7 Winner #1 vs. Winner #2 – 3:45 pm
Game #8 Winner #3 vs. Winner #4 – 7:15 pm

Tuesday, February 17 at REDMOND High School
Game #9 Winner #5 vs. Loser # 8 – 4:45 pm (loser out)
Game #10  Winner #6 vs. Loser #7 – 8:15 pm (loser out)

Thursday, February 19 at REDMOND High School
Game #11 Winner #9 vs. Winner #10 – 4:45 pm (loser out)
Game #12 Winner #7 vs. Winner #8 – 8:15 pm – KingCo Championship – #1 to State

Saturday, February 21 @ REDMOND High School
Game #13 Winner #11 vs. Loser #12 – 7:30 pm – #2 to State

Comments | More in Boys basketball, Girls basketball | Topics: basketball, KingCo

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx