403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

February 14, 2015 at 6:10 PM

Holy Names claims 3A/2A District 2 gymnastics title

At Ballard H.S.

 

Team scores  – 1, Holy Names 166.4; 2, Sammamish 162.025; 3, Ballard 160.675; 4, Bellevue 147.95.

 

All-around —1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 37.45; 2, Elena Fowler, Holy Names, 37.075; 3, Audrey Rose Laura, Bellevue, 35.975; 4, Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, 33.975; 5 (tie), Bailey Johnson, Lake Washington, and Clara Yardley, Ballard, 33.775; 7, McKenna Troje, Sammamish, 33.0; 8, Maria Gallivan, Holy Names, 33.025; 9, Amy Yeung, Interlake, 32.85; 10, Miller Shor, Bainbridge, 32.325.

 

Vault —1, Elena Fowler, Holy Names, 9.675; 2, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.3; 3, Isabella Garcia, Holy Names, 9.175; 4, McKenna Troje, Sammamish, 9.15; 5, Claire Schwartz, Roosevelt, 9.1; 6 (tie), Audrey Rose Laura, Bellevue, Caitlyn Jacquemart, Holy Names, and Brooklyn Popp, Holy Names, 9.0; 9, Maria Gallivan, Holy Names, 8.825; 10, Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, 8.525.

 

Bars —1, Audrey Rosse Laura, Bellevue, 9.25; 2, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.1; 3, Elena Fowler, Holy Names, 9.05; 4 (tie), Clara Dixon, Ingraham, and Bailey Johnson Lake Washington, 7.65; 6, Maria Gallivan, Holy Names, 7.425; 7 (tie), Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, Clara Yardley, Ballard, and Carrie Jeffers, Juanita, 7.35; 10, Claire Schwartz, Roosevelt, 7.325.

 

Beam —1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.575; 2, Elena Fowler, Holy Names, 8.9; 3, Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, 8.85; 4, Madi George, Bellevue, 8.625; 5, Clara Yardley, Ballard, 8.575; 6, Miller Shor, Bainbridge, 8.475; 7 (tie), Audrey Rose Laura, Bellevue, Bailey Johnson, Lake Washington, Emi Bellwood, Juanita, and Laila Lee, Ballard, 8.4.

 

Floor —1, Clara Yardley, Ballard, 9.525; 2, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.475; 3, Amy Yeung, Interlake, 9.425; 4, Elena Fowler, Holy Names, 9.4; 5, Bailey Johnson, Lake Washington, 9.375; 6, Audrey Rose Laura, Bellevue, 9.325; 7 (tie), Frankie Paszkeicz, Interlake, and Cece Belady, Mercer Island, 9.274; 9 (tie), Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, and Amirah Karam, Ballard, 9.25.

Holy Names finishes first in the District II 2A/3A champs #stpreps #gymnastics

A photo posted by Seattle Times Preps (@stpreps) on

Comments | More in Gymnastics | Topics: Bainbridge, Ballard, Bellevue

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx