403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
Follow us:
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx

High School Sports Blog

The latest news and analysis on high-school sports around the Seattle area

February 16, 2015 at 1:09 PM

Boys basketball rankings — 4A, 3A, 2A

4A

  1. Issaquah (18-4) Beat Bothell 56-49; beat Redmond 83-40; beat Skyline 66-59
  2. Federal Way (21-2) Beat South Kitsap 81-54; beat Gig Harbor 84-54
  3. Union (18-1) Beat Skyview 67-41; beat Mountain View 97-62
  4. Kentwood (21-2) Beat Jefferson 77-35; beat Bellarmine Prep 67-59
  5. Richland (17-4) Beat Chiawana 82-57
  6. Davis (18-4) Beat West Valley (Yakima) 65-55; beat Eisenhower 79-58
  7. Kentridge (19-4) Beat Spanaway Lake 52-47; beat Timberline 64-61
  8. Curtis (18-4) Beat Rogers 63-42; beat Kentlake 64-55
  9. Woodinville (16-6) Beat Mount Si 65-39; beat Eastlake 52-38; beat Newport 53-48
  10. Central Valley (17-5) Lost to University 50-48; beat Lewis & Clark 58-57

Dropped out: Lewis & Clark

3A

  1. Bellevue (20-2) Beat Juanita 72-44; beat Mercer Island 65-47
  2. Rainier Beach (19-3) Beat Eastside Catholic 79-60; beat Garfield 84-81
  3. Garfield (21-1) Beat Seattle Prep 64-49; lost to Rainier Beach 84-81
  4. Lincoln (20-3) Beat Hazen 70-60; beat Peninsula 68-52
  5. Seattle Prep (18-5) Beat Roosevelt 65-54; lost to Garfield 64-49; beat Eastside Catholic 71-57
  6. Lakeside (19-5) Beat Chief Sealth 70-46; beat West Seattle 69-50; beat Bishop Blanchet 72-57; beat Roosevelt 69-53
  7. Eastside Catholic (19-5) Beat Franklin 76-53; lost to Rainier Beach 79-60; lost to Seattle Prep 71-57; beat West Seattle 79-56
  8. Wilson (18-4) Beat Kelso 71-46; beat Auburn Mountainview 67-59
  9. Foss (18-5) Beat Sumner 54-46; beat Kennedy Catholic 64-60
  10. Auburn Mountainview (18-4) Beat Shelton 61-38; lost to Wilson 67-59

Dropped out: None

2A

  1. Mark Morris (20-1) Beat R.A. Long 57-49; beat Aberdeen 85-48
  2. Clarkston (20-1) Beat East Valley (Spokane) 72-29
  3. Lynden (17-4) Beat Squalicum 73-53; beat Sedro-Woolley 80-66
  4. West Valley (15-7) Beat East Valley (Spokane) 57-47; beat Pullman 53-52
  5. Tumwater (18-3) Beat Hockinson 49-37
  6. Woodland (17-5) Beat Hockinson 53-30; beat Washougal 53-49; beat Centralia 63-31
  7. Aberdeen (20-2) Beat W.F. West 69-50; lost to Mark Morris 85-48
  8. Prosser (16-5) Beat Othello 76-31; beat Grandview 64-53
  9. Ephrata (18-2) Beat East Valley (Yakima) 58-56
  10. River Ridge (17-5) Beat North Mason 93-47; beat Lindbergh 61-54

Dropped out: Pullman, Anacortes

Comments | More in Boys basketball, Rankings | Topics: basketball, Bellevue, Issaquah

COMMENTS

No personal attacks or insults, no hate speech, no profanity. Please keep the conversation civil and help us moderate this thread by reporting any abuse. See our Commenting FAQ.



The opinions expressed in reader comments are those of the author only, and do not reflect the opinions of The Seattle Times.


403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx
403 Forbidden

403 Forbidden


nginx